Home / Immaculate Conception, Edem Ekpat

Immaculate Conception, Edem Ekpat

Spread the love

Parish Priest Name: Rev. Fr. Felix Akpan
Name of Assistant Priest: Nil
Contact of the Parish: Edem Ekpat, Etinan L.G.A
Telephone: 08025915048
Name of Parish Catechist: Mr. Polycarp John Ukpong
Name of Parish Secretary: Mr. Ubon Kevin Ekere
RCIA/RCIC Coordinator: Nil

Parish Pastoral Council Executive Members
1. Chairman: Mr. Sylvester Macaulay Akpan
2. Vice Chairman:
3. Secretary: Mr. Ubong Kevin Ekere
4. Assistant Secretary: Mr. Ignatius Vitalis Akpan
5. Treasurer: Mrs. Uduak Brendan Akpan
6. Financial Secretary: Mrs. Augustina Augustine Ukut
7. PRO I: Mr. Joseph James Williamson
8. PRO II: Mr. Caleb Polycarp Ukpong

Parish Laity Council Members
1. Chairman: Engr. Augustine I. Akpan
2. Vice Chairman: Obong Raphael Essien (KSM)
3. Secretary: Mr. Uduak Uko Ekwere
4. Assistant Secretary: Mr. Ese-Abasi C. Akpan
5. Treasurer: Mrs. Regina Finbarr Ukpong
6. Financial Secretary: Miss Inyene Linus Udoh
7. P.R.O. I: Miss Anietimfon E. Uyoh
8. P.R.O. II: Mr. Ekong Donald Inyang

Parish Finance Council Members
1. Chairman: Mr. Dominic B. Udofia
2. Secretary: Mrs. Uduak Brendan Akpan
3. Member: Mrs. Augustina A. Ukut
4. Member: Mrs. Ime Raphael Essien

Sunday Mass Schedule: 6.00am, 8.00am & 10.00am
Weekday Mass Schedule: 6.00am
Schedule for Confessions: Every Saturdays by 4.00pm

Devotions in the Parish:
Blue Army

Schools in the Parish:
Name of School(s): Immaculate Conception Nur/Pri. School
Contact Address: Edem Ekpat, Etinant L.G.A
E-mail Address: Nil
Head Teacher: Rev. Sr. Mfon Agnes Udo
Religious Edu. Teacher: Nil
Health Centres in the Parish: Nil

Stations in the Parish 12

1. Name of Station: Immaculate Conception, Edem Ekpat
Station Catechist: Mr. Polycarp John Ukpong
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Augustine Ekpo
Vice Chairman: Donatus Sam Ekpo
Secretary: Mrs. Sophia Obot
Assistant Secretary: Mr. Uduak Ekwere
Treasurer: Mr. Augustine Uwak
Financial Secretary: Mrs. Margaret Matthais
PRO I: Mr. Cletus Akpan
PRO II: Mr. Peter Inokon

2. Name of Station: St. Pius X, Ikot Udobia
Station Catechist: Mr. Isidore Akpan
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Godwin Udo
Vice Chairman: Sylvester Akpan
Secretary: Mrs. Teresa Akpan
Assistant Secretary: Mr. Ephraim Udo
Treasurer: Mr. Mrs. Sophia Etuk
Financial Secretary: Mrs. Uduak Udofia
PRO I: Mr. Charles Akpan
PRO II: Mr. Dennis Inyang

3. Name of Station: St. Pius Station, Ndon Eyo I
Station Catechist: Mr. Caleb Ukpong
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Patrick Inyang
Vice Chairman: Christopher Udo
Secretary: Mr. Emmanuel John
Assistant Secretary: Mrs. Josephine Inyang
Treasurer: Dorathy Ekandem
Financial Secretary:: Mrs. Anthonia Linus
PRO I: Mrs. Rose Akpan
PRO II: Mrs. Aniema Willie

4. Name of Station: St. Michael’s Station, Ikot Inyang Osom
Station Catechist: Mr. Sylvester Udoh
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Obong Raphael Essien
Vice Chairman: Nil
Secretary: Mrs. Ime Essien
Assistant Secretary: Nil
Treasurer: Mr. Brendan Akpan
Financial Secretary: Mrs. Theresa Alabi
PRO: Mr. Michael Ekpu

5. Name of Station: St. Peter’s Station, Afaha Iman
Station Catechist: Mrs. Juliana Ukpong
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Joseph James
Vice Chairman: Mr. Paulinus David
Secretary: Mrs. Juliana Ukpong
Assistant Secretary: Mr.Victor David
Treasurer: Mr. James Ekim
Financial Secretary: Mr. Remigius Ukpong
PRO I: Mr. Samuel Malachy
PRO II: Mr. Oto-obong Idip

6. Name of Station: St. Mary’s Station, Ishiet Erong
Station Catechist: Mrs. Bernadette Akpan
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairlady: Mrs. Agnes Akpan
Vice Chairlady: Mrs. Sophia Akpan
Secretary: Nil
Assistant Secretary: Nil
Treasurer: Nil
Financial Secretary: Sect: Nil
PRO I: Nil
PRO II: Nil

7. Name of Station: St. Anthony’s Station, Ikot Akpabio
Station Catechist: Mr. Ubon Ekere
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Nil
Vice Chairman: Nil
Secretary: Mr. Augustine Akpan
Assistant Secretary: Nil
Treasurer: Mrs. Ofonmbuk Uyo
Fin. Sect: Mrs. Ofonmbuk Uyo
PRO: Nil

8. Name of Station: Holy Family Station, Asuna
Station Catechist: Mr. Christopher Inyang
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Benedict Etuk
Vice Chairman: Raymond Ekanem
Secretary: Eno-obong Udofia
Assistant Secretary: Nil
Treasurer: Mrs. Angelina Ukut
Financial Secretary: Mr. Linus Okokon
PRO: Nil

9. Name of Station: St. Patrick’s Station, Mbioto I
Station Catechist: Mr. Emmanuel Affiah
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Justine Ebong
Vice Chairman: Mr. Donald John
Secretary: Mr. Joseph Etuk
Assistant Secretary: Nil
Treasurer: Mr. Napoleon Etuk
Financial Secretary: Mr. Michael Ikpe
PRO: Mr. Innocent Sunday

10. Name of Station: Sacred Heart Station, Ikot Nseyen
Station Catechist: Mr. Dominic Akpan
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Pius Akpan
Vice Chairman: Idorenyin Titus
Secretary: Mr. Charles Ekwere
Assistant Secretary: Mr. Ese-Abasi Akpan
Treasurer: Mr. Benedict Ekwere
Financial Secretary: Mrs. Veronica Ekpo
PRO I: Mr. Oto-Obong Titus
PRI II: Mrs. Victoria Akaju

11. Name of Station: St. Gabriel’s Station, Ikot Nsung
Station Catechist: Miss Agnes Akpan
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Chairman: Mr. Martin Essien
Vice Chairman: Lawrence Akpan
Secretary: Mr. Cosmas Udo
Assistant Secretary: Mr. Sebastian Essien
Treasurer: Miss Agnes Akpan
Financial Secretary: Miss. Idorenyin Ekwere
PRO I: Mrs. Rose Tom
PRO II: Miss Veronica David

12. Name of Station: St. Peter’s Station, Ikot Ebo
Station Catechist: Mr. Anthony Akpan
Chairman: Mr. Maurice Robert
Station Pastoral Council Exco
Vice Chairman: Mr. Victor Akpan
Secretary: Mrs. Idara Affia
Assistant Secretary: Nil
Treasurer: Mrs. Itoro Akpan
Financial Secretary: Mrs. Affiong Joshua
PRO: Mr. Owoidoho Peter

Lay Apostolate Groups in the Parish
A) Organization:
Catholic Men Organization (CMO)
Catholic Women Organizatio (CWO)
Catholic Youth Organization of Nigeria
Catholic Girls Organization (CGO)

B) Association: Nil

C) Orders:
Knight of St. Mulumba and their Ladies

D) Lay Ministries:
Lay Readers’ Association
Wardens Association


Spread the love
Scroll To Top